Home Videos Photos

Justin Timberlake And Gwyneth Paltrow For The Win! Take Home 2011 Creative Arts Emmys!

| Filed under: TV NewsJustin TimberlakeAwardzGwyneth PaltrowGlee

justin-timberlake-and-gwyneth-paltrow-win-creative-arts-emmys

Well-deserved on both counts!

Justin Timberlake and Gwyneth Paltrow were among the winners of this year's Creative Arts Emmys yesterday, with the singer being the recipient of not only guest actor in a comedy series for his stint on Saturday Night Live, but for the original music and lyrics to his "Justin Timberlake monologue from the same show - and obviously, the actress' guest starring role as substitute teacher Holly Holiday on the smash series Glee!

Ah-mazing!

Here's hoping they can continue the LOLz and tunage during the 2012 season!

Congrats, congrats!

Check out the full list of winners…AFTER THE JUMP!

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Harry’s Law • NBC • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with David E. Kelley Productions and Warner Bros. Television
Paul McCrane as Josh Peyton

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Grey’s Anatomy • ABC • ABC Studios
Loretta Devine as Adele Webber

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Media Studios and Broadway Video
Justin Timberlake, Host

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Gwyneth Paltrow as Holly Holliday

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Survivor • CBS • SEG Inc.
Jeff Probst, Host

Outstanding Reality Program
Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Thom Beers, Executive Producer
Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer
Paul Gasek, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Tracy Rudolph, Executive Producer for Discovery Channel
Matt Renner, Co-Executive Producer
Sheila McCormack, Supervising Producer
Ethan Prochnik, Series Producer
Steven Robillard, Senior Producer
Todd Stanley, Producer

Outstanding Children’s Program
A Child’s Garden Of Poetry • HBO • HBO Family in association with The Poetry Foundation
Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer
Amy Schatz, Produced By
Beth Aala, Producer
Beth Levison, Producer

Outstanding Children’s Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Under The Influence: Kids Of Alcoholics • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions
Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Wally Berger Supervising Producer
Mark Lyons, Producer
Martin Toub, Produced By

Outstanding Animated Program
Futurama • The Late Philip J. Fry • Comedy Central • The Curiosity Company in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Matt Groening, Executive Producer
David X. Cohen, Executive Producer
Ken Keeler, Executive Producer
Dan Vebber, Co-Executive Producer
Patric M. Verrone, Co-Executive Producer
Josh Weinstein, Co-Executive Producer
Eric Horsted, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Rowe, Co-Executive Producer
Lee Supercinski, Produced By
Claudia Katz, Produced By
Gregg Vanzo, Animation Executive Producer
Lewis Morton, Written by
Peter Avanzino, Supervising Director/Directed By
Scott Vanzo, Director of Computer Graphics
Ira Sherak, Assistant Director

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Ellen Lewis, Casting Director
Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Laura Rosenthal, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director
Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director
Katja Blichfeld, Casting Director

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
The Walking Dead • Days Gone Bye • AMC • AMC Productions
Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Andy Schoneberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Garrett Immel, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Jake Garber, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Howard Berger, Prosthetic Designer
Jaremy Aiello, Prosthetic Designer

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment
Jordan Samuel, Department Head Makeup Artist
Colin Penman, Key Makeup Artist
Amanda Terry, Additional Makeup Artist
Linda Dowds, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist
Evelyn Noraz, Key Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Saturday Night Live • Host: Jon Hamm • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Media Studios and Broadway Video
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Josh Turi, Additional Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Additional Makeup Artist
Daniela Zivkovic, Additional Makeup Artist
Katherine O’Donnell, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • Part 1 • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece
Susannah Buxton, Costume Designer
Caroline McCall, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Costumes For A Series
The Borgias • Lucrezia’s Wedding • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films
Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer
Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor

(Juried Winners) Costumes For A Variety/Music Program Or A Special
Gettysburg ∙ HISTORY ∙ Produced by Scott Free Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY
Kate Carin, Costume Designer
Abigail Metcalf, Costume Supervisor

Portlandia ∙ Farm ∙ IFC ∙ Broadway Video
Amanda Needham, Costume Designer
Niki Dimitras, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
The Kennedys • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment Production in association with Asylum Entertainment
Jenny Fifield-Arbour, Department Head Hairstylist
Judi Cooper Sealy, Key Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1106 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist
Cynthia Romo, Additional Hairstylist
Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist
Rachel Dowling, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Mad Men • Hands And Knees • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Lucia Mace, Department Head Hairstylist
Theraesa Rivers, Key Hairstylist
Terrie Owen, Additional Hairstylist

Mad Men • Christmas Comes But Once A Year • AMC • Lionsgate Television
Sean Flanigan, Department Head Hairstylist
Gloria Casny, Key Hairstylist
Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist
Theraesa Rivers, Additional Hairstylist
Jules Holdren, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Choreography (TIE)
So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Alice in Mia-Land “Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic” / “When We Dance” / “This Bitter Earth – On The Nature of Daylight” • FOX • Dick Clark Productions in association with 19 Entertainment
Mia Michaels, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: “Scars” / “Fallin” / “Outta Your Mind” • FOX • Dick Clark Productions in association with 19 Entertainment
Tabitha D’umo, Choreographer
Napoleon D’umo, Choreographer

Outstanding Music Direction
Harry Connick Jr., In Concert On Broadway (Great Performances) • PBS • Produced by Cinemusica and FogoLabs Corp for Conn-X Productions, Inc. in association with Thirteen for WNET.org
Harry Connick Jr., Music Director

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
American Masters • John Muir In The New World • PBS • Global Village Media and Thirteen’s American Masters in association with WNET.org
Garth Neustadter, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Mildred Pierce • Part Five • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Carter Burwell, Music by

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake (Song Title: Justin Timberlake Monologue) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Media Studios and Broadway Video
Katreese Barnes, Music by
Seth Meyers, Lyrics by
Justin Timberlake, Lyrics by
John Mulaney, Lyrics by

(Correction: SNL was nominated for 2 Justin Timberlake songs. The other one, 3 Way, Timberlake’s collaboration with Andy Samberg and the rest of the Lonely Island gang, did not win.)

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Music Or Nonfiction Programming
2010 MTV Video Music Awards • MTV • Den Of Thieves, MTV Networks
Florian Wieder, Production Designer
Isabell Rauert, Art Director
Tamlyn Rae Wright, Art Director

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series
Hot In Cleveland • Sisterhood Of The Traveling SPANX© • I Love Lucci: Part Two • LeBron Is Le Gone • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions
Michael Andrew Hynes, Production Designer
Maralee Zediker, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie
Mildred Pierce • HBO • A Killer Films/John Wells Production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer and HBO Miniseries
Mark Friedberg, Production Designer
Peter Rogness, Art Director
Ellen Christiansen-De Jonge, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Bob Shaw, Production Designer
Douglas Huszti, Art Director
Debra Schutt, Set Decorator

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Sidney Wolinsky, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Comedy Series (Single Or Multi-Camera)
How I Met Your Mother • Subway Wars • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television
Sue Federman, Edited by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
Cinema Verite • HBO • A Pariah Production in association with HBO Films
Sarah Flack, A.C.E., Editor
Robert Pulcini, Editor

Outstanding Short-Form Picture Editing
The 2010 ESPY Awards • Images Piece • ESPN • BTW Productions
Matt O’Connor, Editor
Anthony Marchegiano, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Special (Single Or Multi-Camera)
Lady GaGa Presents The Monster Ball Tour: At Madison Square Garden • HBO • Mermaid Films in association with HBO Entertainment
Michael Polito, Editor
Bill DeRonde, Editor
Kevin O’Dea, Editor
Katie Hetland, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
Freedom Riders • PBS • A production of Firelight Films for American Experience
Lewis Erskine, Edited by
Aljernon Tunsil, Edited by

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
Deadliest Catch • Redemption Day • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Josh Earl, Supervising Editor
Kelly Coskran, Supervising Editor
Alex Durham, Editor

Deadliest Catch supervising editor Josh Earl started his acceptance speech by saying: “Apple, send me some free shit.” Then he noted: “This belongs to every editor on the team. But I’m taking that shit home.”

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program
Disney Prep & Landing: Operation Secret Santa • ABC • Walt Disney Studios
John Lasseter, Executive Producer
Dorothy McKim, Producer
Kevin Deters, Written By/Directed By
Stevie Wermers, Written By/Directed By

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
Futurama • Lrrreconcilable Ndndifferences • Comedy Central • The Curiosity Company in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
Maurice LaMarche as Lrrr & Orson Welles

(JURIED WINNERS) Individual Achievement in Animation
Community: Abed’s Uncontrollable Christmas ∙ NBC ∙ A Harmonious Claptrap production in association with 23D Films, Inc.
Drew Hodges, Character Animator

Disney Phineas And Ferb ∙ Wizard Of Odd ∙ Disney Channel ∙ Disney Television Animation
Jill Daniels, Background Painter

Disney Phineas And Ferb ∙ Wizard Of Odd ∙ Disney Channel ∙ Disney Television Animation
Brian Woods, Background Design

Firebreather ∙ Cartoon Network ∙ Cartoon Network Studios
Peter Chung, Character Design

Firebreather ∙ Cartoon Network ∙ Cartoon Network Studios
Sung Chang, Character Animator

Lilac Wine ∙ drmartens.com ∙ Blind, Inc.
Vanessa Marzaroli, Production Design

Young Justice ∙ Independence Day ∙ Cartoon Network ∙ Warner Bros. Animation
Philip Bourassa, Character Design

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series
Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Robert Stromberg, Visual Effects Designer
David Taritero, Visual Effects Producer
Justin Ball, Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Friedlander, Visual Effects Producer
Paul Graff, Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Kirshoff, Special Effects Coordinator
J. John Corbett, Lead Compositor
Brian Sales, Lead Compositor
Ah Dee, Lead Compositor

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Gettysburg • HISTORY • Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY
Kent Johnson, Visual Effects Supervisor
J. David Everhart, Visual Effects Producer
Mike Yip, Lead Visual Effects Animator
Jon Rhinehardt, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Jason Korber, Visual Effects Compositor
Jared Jones, Visual Effects Compositor
Ethan Summers, Lead Model Maker
Brent Steinberg, CGI Artist
Max Poolman, Special Effects Supervisor

Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Southland • Graduation Day • TNT • John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television
Peewee Piemonte, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Main Title Design
Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, 360 Television, Grok and
Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Angus Wall, Creative Director
Robert Feng, Art Director
Kirk H. Shintani, Animator
Hameed Shaukat, Designer

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
The Borgias • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5
Productions and Octagon Films
Trevor Morris, Music by

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
House • Bombshells • FOX • Universal Media Studios in association with Heel and Toe Films, Shore Z Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions
Von Varga, Production Sound Mixer
Juan Cisneros, Production Sound Mixer
Joseph DeAngelis, Re-Recording Mixer
Brad North, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
The Kennedys • Lancer And Lace • ReelzChannel • A Muse Entertainment
Production in association with Asylum Entertainment
Henry Embry, Production Sound Mixer
Frank Morrone, Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen Traub, Re-Recording Mixer
Larold Rebhun, Music Score Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And AnimationFamily Guy • Road To The North Pole • FOX • Fox Television Animation
Patrick Clark, Production Sound Mixer
James F. Fitzpatrick, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special
American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited
Edward J. Greene, Production Mixer
Randy Faustino, Music Mixer
Patrick Baltzell, PA Mixer
Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
Deadliest Catch • Redemption Day • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
The Pillars Of The Earth • The Work Of Angels • Starz • Tandem Communications and Muse Entertainment in association with Scott Free Films
Marcel Pothier, Supervising Sound Editor
Christian Rivest, Sound Designer
Antoine Morin, Sound Effects Editor
Dominik Pagacz, Sound Effects Editor
Guy Pelletier, Music and Dialogue Editor
Tom Trafalski, Music Editor
Guy Francoeur, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
Gettysburg • HISTORY • Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY
Charles Maynes, Sound Editor
Zach Seivers, Sound Design
Brent Kiser, Sound Effects Editor

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Boardwalk Empire • Boardwalk Empire (Pilot) • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Philip Stockton, Supervising Sound Editor
Eugene Gearty, Sound Effects Editor
Fred Rosenberg, Dialogue Editor
Marissa Littlefield, ADR Editor
Steve Visscher, Foley Editor
Jennifer Dunnington, Music Editor
Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
Deadliest Catch • Redemption Day • Discovery Channel • Produced by Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications
Cinematography Team

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
Two And A Half Men • Hookers, Hookers, Hookers • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television
Steven V. Silver, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations • Haiti • Travel Channel • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography
Todd Liebler, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
Downton Abbey (Masterpiece) • Part 1 • PBS • A co-production of Carnival and Masterpiece
David Katznelson, D.F.F., B.S.C., Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire • Home • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Jonathan Freeman, Director of Photography

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Limited
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Christine A. Salomon, Technical Director
Robert L. Highton, Camera
Dave Eastwood, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
John Repczynski, Camera
George A. Prince III, Camera
Kenneth M. Dahlquist, Camera
Edwin Horton, Camera
Bill Chaikowski, Camera
John Perry, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Diane Biederbeck, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
Danny Webb, Camera
Christopher Gray, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
Don Pasquale (Great Performances At The Met) • PBS • A Metropolitan Opera production in association with PBS and WNET.org
Emmett Loughran, Technical Director
Miguel Armstrong, Camera
Joseph DeBonis, Camera
Manny Gutierrez, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
John Kosmaczewski, Camera
Bob Long, Camera
Jay Millard, Camera
Alain Onesto, Camera
David Smith, Camera
Larry Solomon, Camera
Ron Washburn, Camera
Mark Whitman, Camera
Anthony DeFonzo, Video Control
Matty Randazzo, Video Control
Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety, Music, Or Comedy Series
So You Think You Can Dance • Season 7 Finale (Part 2) • FOX • Dick Clark Productions in association with 19 Entertainment
Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
Peter Radice, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Matt Firestone, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety, Music, Or Comedy Special
The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • John Cossette Productions in association with AEG Ehrlich Ventures
Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
Gasland • HBO • An International WOW Company Production in association with HBO Documentary Films
Josh Fox, Directed by

Outstanding Nonfiction Series
American Masters • PBS • Co-production of Two Lefts Don’t Make A Right Productions, Dakota Group, Ltd and Thirteen’s American Masters in association with WNET.org for PBS
Susan Lacy, Executive Producer
Stanley Buchthal, Executive Producer
Michael Cohl, Executive Producer
Prudence Glass, Series Producer
Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer
Michael Epstein, Producer
Jessica Levin, Producer

Outstanding Nonfiction Special
Gettysburg • HISTORY • Produced by ScottFree Productions in association with Herzog & Company for HISTORY
Ridley Scott, Executive Producer
Tony Scott, Executive Producer
Mary Lisio, Executive Producer
Mark Herzog, Executive Producer
David McKillop, Executive Producer for History
Mary E. Donahue, Executive Producer for History
Julian P. Hobbs, Executive Producer for History
Ben Fox, Supervising Producer
Christopher G. Cowen, Producer

Exceptional Merit In Nonfiction Filmmaking
Freedom Riders • PBS • A production of Firelight Films for American Experience
Stanley Nelson, Produced by
Laurens Grant, Produced by
Mark Samels, Executive Producer
Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
Freedom Riders • PBS • A production of Firelight Films for American Experience
Stanley Nelson, Written By

Outstanding Special Class – Short-format Live-Action Entertainment Programs
The Daily Show Correspondents Explain • thedailyshow.com • Comedy Central Digital Media
Steve Grimes, Executive Producer
Rachel Maceiras, Senior Producer
Nick Poppy, Producer
Judi Stroh, Producer

Outstanding Special Class – Short-format Nonfiction Programs
Jay Leno’s Garage • JayLenosGarage.com • NBC.com/JayLenosGarage.com
Jay Leno, Producer
Helga Pollock, Producer
Robert Angelo, Producer

Outstanding Special Class Programs
64th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer
Sean Hayes, Host

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media
Oscar Digital Experience • ABC.com • The Disney/ABC Television Digital Media Group in association with the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Disney ABC Television Group
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
Sondheim! The Birthday Concert (Great Performances) • PBS • Ellen M. Krass Productions and Thirteen in association with WNET.org
Lonny Price, Directed by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
64th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions
Dave Boone, Written By
Matt Roberts, Special Material By
Mo Rocca, Special Material By

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special
The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens Jr. Presentation, Kennedy Center Television Productions
George Stevens, Jr., Produced by
Michael M. Stevens, Produced by

Tags: , , , , , ,

Emmys 2014: The Biggest SNUBS!
A Look Back At Rosie O’Donnell’s Most Memorable & HEATED Moments On The View!
Living Like The Jetsons! The 10 Inventions From The Cartoon You Wish Would Come To Be Already!
BET Awards 2014: Last Year's Fashions!
Breakup Songs from the 00's You Still Listen To Today!
Congrats, Grads! Celebrate Your Brains By Seeing Your Favorite Celebs Dumbest Quotes - Graduation Style!

One comment to “Justin Timberlake And Gwyneth Paltrow For The Win! Take Home 2011 Creative Arts Emmys!”



  1. 1

    no one cares about justin. he's finished. and everyone hates gwyneth. i use to like her until i found out she's half KIKE. uHG!!!!