Home Videos Photos

EXCLUSIVE! Charli XCX Falls Hard For SuperLove! Watch Her Electrically Lustful Performance HERE!

| Filed under: Exclusives!Music MinuteCharli XCX

Real Name: Charlotte Emma Aitchison

Stage Name: Charli XCX

Musical Obsession Level: CRAZY FOR HER!!!

We're so excited this beautifully talented Brit and her amaze lady-band took a break from touring to stop by our studios for an EXCLUSIVE acoustic performance of her killer new single, SuperLove!

You'll be amazed how the 21-year-old's funky beats and fast talking makes you fall in actual love immediately!

Ch-ch-check out the video (above) to experience a lustful love song with kitschy flare!

We're simply CAH-razy for Charli!

And CLICK HERE to see the singer's exclusive photo shoot with celebrity photographer Angelo Kritikos for PerezHilton.com!

Tags: , , ,

Email this  »
Perez's Pics Of The Week: Dec. 6th - 12th, 2014!!!
Perez's Pics Of The Week: Nov. 29th - Dec. 5th, 2014!!!
Worst Dressed Celebs Of The Week!
Jake Miller's 22 Hottest Pics To Celebrate His 22nd Birthday!
AMAs 2014: Best Dressed!
Most Commonly Misheard Song Lyrics!

One comment to “EXCLUSIVE! Charli XCX Falls Hard For SuperLove! Watch Her Electrically Lustful Performance HERE!”

  1. pax says – reply to this


    1

    i fucking LOVE Charli!! Saw her open for Marina & the Diamonds a few months ago, and she killed it!! She has the most amazing stage presence I've seen in a long time, and dare I say, actually out performed Marina! She's a fucking cool girl with amazing style. America will never get her. She's too cool…