Home Videos Photos Shop
PerezHilton CocoPerez Britney Demi Lovato Kate Gosselin Kim K. PerezTV

Grammys 2016 — Full Nominations List!

no title

We like the sound of this!

There may still be over two months until the 58th Annual Grammy Awards, but at least we now know who is in contention to win on music's biggest night.

The 2016 Grammy Awards nominees were announced early Monday morning, with four of the biggest categories released on CBS This Morning — while the additional 79 were revealed on the award show's website.

Related: Are The Two 1989s Eligible To Compete At The Grammys?

Obviously, Hollywood heavy-hitters like Taylor Swift, Bruno Mars, and The Weeknd were among the nominees… but who else has one of the main awards in their sights??

Best New Artist:
Courtney Barnett
James Bay
Sam Hunt
Tori Kelly
Meghan Trainor

Record Of The Year:
D'Angelo And The Vanguard — Really Love
Mark Ronson Featuring Bruno Mars — Uptown Funk
Ed Sheeran — Thinking Out Loud
Taylor Swift — Blank Space
The Weeknd — I Can't Feel My Face

Song Of The Year:
Kendrick Duckworth, Mark Anthony Spears, & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) — Alright
Max Martin, Shellback, & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift) — Blank Space
Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna, & Liz Rose, songwriters (Little Big Town) — Girl Crush
Andrew Cedar, Jusitn Franks, Charles Puth, & Cameron Thomaz, songwriters (Wiz Khalifa Featuring Charlie Puth) — See You Again
Ed Sheeran & Amy Wadge, songwriters (Ed Sheeran) — Thinking Out Loud

Album Of The Year:
Alabama Shakes — Sound & Color
Kendrick Lamar — To Pimp A Butterfly
Chris Stapleton — Traveller
Taylor Swift — 1989
The Weeknd — Beauty Behind The Madness

Ch-ch-check out the full list of the 2016 Grammy Nominees (below)!!!

Best Pop Solo Performance:
Kelly Clarkson Heartbeat Song
Ellie Goulding — Love Me Like You Do
Ed Sheeran — Thinking Out Loud
Taylor Swift — Blank Space
The Weeknd — Can't Feel My Face

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
Florence + The Machine - Ship To Wreck
Maroon 5 — Sugar
Mark Ronson Featuring Bruno Mars — Uptown Funk
Taylor Swift Featuring Kendrick Lamar — Bad Blood
Wiz Khalifa Featuring Charlie Puth — See You Again

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap — The Silver Lining: The Songs Of Jerome Kern
Bob Dylan — Shadows In The Night
Josh Groban — Stages
Seth MacFarlane — No One Ever Tells You
Barry Manilow (& Various Artists) — My Dream Duets

Best Pop Vocal Album
Kelly Clarkson — Piece By Piece
Florence + The Machine — How Big, How Blue, How Beautiful
Mark Ronson — Uptown Special
Taylor Swift — 1989
James Taylor –Before This World

Best Dance Recording
Above & Beyond Featuring Zoë Johnston — We're All We Need
The Chemical Brothers — Go
Flying Lotus Featuring Kendrick Lamar — Never Catch Me
Galantis — Runaway (U & I)
Skrillex And Diplo With Justin Bieber — Where Are Ü Now

Best Dance/Electronic Album
Caribou — Our Love
The Chemical Brothers — Born In The Echoes
Disclosure — Caracal
Jamie XX — In Colour
Skrillex And Diplo — Skrillex And Diplo Present Jack Ü

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
Bill Frisell — Guitar In The Space Age!
Wouter Kellerman — Love Language
Marcus Miller — Afrodeezia
Snarky Puppy & Metropole Orkest — Sylva
Kirk Whalum — The Gospel According To Jazz, Chapter IV

Best Rock Performance
Alabama Shakes — Don't Wanna Fight
Florence + The Machine — What Kind Of Man
Foo Fighters — Something From Nothing
Elle King — Ex's & Oh's
Wolf Alice — Moaning Lisa Smile

Best Metal Performance
August Burns Red — Identity
Ghost — Cirice​
Lamb Of God — 512
Sevendust — Thank You
Slipknot — Custer

Best Rock Song
Alabama Shakes, songwriters (Alabama Shakes) — Don't Wanna Fight
Dave Bassett & Elle King, songwriters (Elle King) — Ex's & Oh's
Iain Archer & James Bay, songwriters (James Bay) — Hold Back The River
Richard Meyer, Ryan Meyer & Johnny Stevens, songwriters (Highly Suspect) — Lydia
John Hill, Tom Hull & Florence Welch, songwriters (Florence + The Machine) — What Kind Of Man

Best Rock Album
James Bay — Chaos And The Calm
Death Cab For Cutie — Kintsugi
Highly Suspect — Mister Asylum
Muse — Drones
Slipknot — .5: The Gray Chapter

Best Alternative Music Album
Alabama Shakes — Sound & Color
Björk — Vulnicura
My Morning Jacket — The Waterfall
Tame Impala — Currents
Wilco — Star Wars

Best R&B Performance
Tamar Braxton — If I Don't Have You
Andra Day — Rise Up
Hiatus Kaiyote — Breathing Underwater
Jeremih Featuring J. Cole — Planes
The Weeknd — Earned It (Fifty Shades Of Grey)

Best Traditional R&B Performance
Faith Evans — He Is
Lalah Hathaway — Little Ghetto Boy
Jazmine Sullivan — Let It Burn
Tyrese — Shame
Charlie Wilson — My Favorite Part Of You

Best R&B Song
Brook Davis & Miguel Pimentel, songwriters (Miguel) — Coffee
Ahmad Balshe, Stephan Moccio, Jason Quenneville & Abel Tesfaye, songwriters (The Weeknd) — Earned It (Fifty Shades Of Grey)
Kenny B. Edmonds, Jazmine Sullivan & Dwane M. Weir II, songwriters (Jazmine Sullivan) — Let It Burn
D'Angelo & Kendra Foster, songwriters (D'Angelo And The Vanguard) — Really Love
Warryn Campbell, Tyrese Gibson & DJ Rogers Jr, songwriters (Tyrese) — Shame

Best Urban Contemporary Album
The Internet — Ego Death
Kehlani — You Should Be Here
Lianne La Havas — Blood
Miguel – Wildheart
The Weeknd — Beauty Behind The Madness

Best R&B Album
Leon Bridges — Coming Home
D'Angelo And The Vanguard — Black Messiah
Andra Day — Cheers To The Fall
Jazmine Sullivan — Reality Show
Charlie Wilson — Forever Charlie

Best Rap Performance
J. Cole — Apparently
Drake — Back To Back
Fetty Wap — Trap Queen
Kendrick Lamar — Alright
Nicki Minaj Featuring Drake & Lil Wayne — Truffle Butter
Kanye West Featuring Theophilus London, Allan Kingdom & Paul McCartney — All Day

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration
Big Sean Featuring Kanye West & John Legend — One Man Can Change The World
Common & John Legend — Glory
Jidenna Featuring Roman GianArthur — Classic Man
Kendrick Lamar Featuring Bilal, Anna Wise & Thundercat — These Walls
Nicki Minaj Featuring Drake, Lil Wayne & Chris Brown — Only

Best Rap Song
Ernest Brown, Tyler Bryant, Sean Combs, Mike Dean, Rennard East, Noah Goldstein, Malik Yusef Jones, Karim Kharbouch, Allan Kyariga, Kendrick Lamar, Paul McCartney, Victor Mensah, Charles Njapa, Che Pope, Patrick Reynolds, Allen Ritter, Kanye West, Mario Winans & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West Featuring Theophilus London, Allan Kingdom & Paul McCartney) — All Day
Kendrick Duckworth, Mark Anthony Spears & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) — Alright
Richard Dorfmeister, A. Graham, Markus Kienzl, M. O'Brien, M. Samuels & Phillip Thomas, songwriters (Drake) — Energy
Lonnie Lynn, Che Smith & John Stephens, songwriters (Common & John Legend) — Glory
Tony Fadd & Willie J. Maxwell, songwriters (Fetty Wap) — Trap Queen

Best Rap Album
J. Cole — 2014 Forest Hills Drive
Dr. Dre — Compton
Drake — If Youre Reading This Its Too Late
Kendrick Lamar — To Pimp A Butterfly
Nicki Minaj — The Pinkprint

Best Country Solo Performance
Cam — Burning House
Chris Stapleton — Traveller
Carrie Underwood — Little Toy Guns
Keith Urban — John Cougar, John Deere, John 3:16
Lee Ann Womack — Chance Are

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
Brothers Osborne — Stay A Little Longer
Joey+Rory — If I Needed You
Charles Kelley, Dierks Bentley & Eric Paslay — The Driver
Little Big Town — Girl Crush
Blake Shelton Featuring Ashley Monroe — Lonely Tonight

Best Country Song
Hayes Carll, songwriter (Lee Ann Womack) — Chances Are
Barry Dean, Luke Laird & Jonathan Singleton, songwriters (Tim McGraw) — Diamond Rings And Old Barstools
Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna & Liz Rose, songwriters (Little Big Town) — Girl Crush
Brandy Clark & Mark Stephen Jones, songwriters (Brandy Clark) — Hold My Hand
Chris Stapleton, songwriter (Chris Stapleton) — Traveller

Best Country Album
Sam Hunt — Montevallo
Little Big Town — Pain Killer
Ashley Monroe — The Blade
Kacey Musgraves — Pageant Material
Chris Stapleton — Traveller

Best New Age Album
Paul Avgerinos — Grace
Madi Das — Bhakti Without Borders
Catherine Duc — Voyager
Peter Kater — Love
Ron Korb — Asia Beauty

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
Joey Alexander, soloist — Giant Steps
Christian McBride, soloist — Cherokee
Donny McCaslin, soloist — Arbiters Of Evolution
Joshua Redman, soloist — Friend Or Foe
John Scofield, soloist –

Best Jass Vocal Album
Karrin Allyson — Many A New Day: Karrin Allyson Sings Rodgers & Hammerstein
Denise Donatelli — Find A Heart
Lorraine Feather — Flirting With Disaster
Jamison Ross — Jamison
Cécile McLorin Salvant — For One To Love

Best Jass Instrumental Album
Joey Alexander — My Favorite Things
Terence Blanchard Featuring The E-Collective — Breathless
Robert Glasper & The Robert Glasper Trio — Covered: Recorded Live At Capitol Studios
Jimmy Greene — Beautiful Life
John Scofield — Past Present

Best Large Jazz Ensemble
Gil Evans Project — Lines Of Color
Marshall Gilkes & WDR Big Band — Köln
Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra — Cuba: The Conversation Continues
Maria Schneider Orchestra — The Thompson Fields
Patrick Williams — Home Suite Home

Best Latin Jazz Album
Eliane Elias — Made In Brazil
The Rodriguez Brothers — Impromptu
Gonzalo Rubalcaba — Suite Caminos
Wayne Wallace Latin Jazz Quintet — Intercambio
Miguel Zenón — Identities Are Changeable

Best Gospel Performance Song
Anthony Brown & Group Therapy; Anthony Brown, songwriter — Worth [Live]
Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, songwriter — Wanna Be Happy?
Travis Greene; Travis Greene, songwriter — Intentional
Israel & Newbreed Featuring Yolanda Adams; Neville Diedericks, Israel Houghton & Meleasa Houghton, songwriters — How Awesome Is Our God [Live]
Brian Courtney Wilson; Aaron Lindsey & Brian Courtney Wilson, songwriters — Worth Fighting For [Live]

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
Francesca Battistelli — Holy Spirit
Crowder; Ed Cash, David Crowder & Seth Philpott, songwriters — Lift Your Head Weary Sinner (Chains)
Matt Maher — Because He Lives (Amen)
Third Day Featuring All Sons & Daughters; Tai Anderson, Brenton Brown, David Carr, Mark Lee, Matt Maher & Mac Powell, songwriters — Soul On Fire
Tobymac Featuring Mr. Talkbox; Cary Barlowe, David Arthur Garcia & Toby McKeehan, songwriters — Feel It

Best Gospel Album
Karen Clark Sheard — Destined To Win [Live]
Dorinda Clark-Cole — Living It
Tasha Cobbs — One Place Live
Israel & Newbreed — Covered: Alive In Asia [Live] (Deluxe)
Jonathan McReynolds — Life Music: Stage Two

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
Jason Crabb — Whatever The Road
Lauren Daigle — How Can It Be
Matt Maher — Saints And Sinners
Tobymac — This Is Not A Test
Chris Tomlin — Love Ran Red

Best Roots Gospel Album
The Fairfield Four — Still Rockin' My Soul
Karen Peck & New River — Karen Peck & New River
Point Of Grace — Directions Home (Songs We Love, Songs You Know)

Best Latin Pop Album
Pablo Alborán — Terral
Alex Cuba — Healer
Ricky Martin — A Quien Quiera Escuchar (Deluxe Edition)
Alejandro Sanz — Sirope
Julieta Venegas — Algo Sucede

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
Bomba Estereo — Amanecer
La Cuneta Son Machín — Mondongo
Natalia Lafourcade — Hasta La Raíz
Monsieur Periné — Caja De Música
Pitbull — Dale

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
Banda El Recodo De Don Cruz Lizarraga — Mi Vicio Mas Grande
La Maquinaria Norteña — Ya Dime Adiós
Los Cojolites - Zapateando
Los Tigres Del Norte — Realidades - Deluxe Edition
Mariachi Los Camperos De Nati Cano — Tradición, Arte Y Pasión

Best Tropical Latin Album
José Alberto "El Canario" & Septeto Santiaguero — Tributo A Los Compadres: No Quiero Llanto
Rubén Blades With Roberto Delgado & Orchestra — Son De Panamá
Guaco — Presente Continuo
Juan Luis Guerra 4.40 — Todo Tiene Su Hora
Victor Manuelle — Que Suenen Los Tambores

Best American Roots Performance
Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn — And Am I Born To Die
Buddy Guy – Born To Play Guitar
The Milk Carton Kids — City Of Our Lady
Punch Brothers — Julep
Mavis Staples — See That My Grave Is Kept Clean

Best American Roots Song
Raul Malo, songwriter (The Mavericks) – All Night Long
Don Henley & Stan Lynch, songwriters (Don Henley & Merle Haggard) — The Cost Of Living
Chris Eldridge, Paul Kowert, Noam Pikelny, Chris Thile & Gabe Witcher, songwriters (Punch Brothers) — Julep
Cory Chisel, Rodney Crowell & Emmylou Harris, songwriters (Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell) — The Traveling Kind
Jason Isbell, songwriter (Jason Isbell) — 24 Frames

Best Americana Album
Brandi Carlile — The Firewatcher's Daughter
Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell — The Traveling Kind
Jason Isbell — Something More Than Free
The Mavericks — Mono
Punch Brothers — The Phosphorescent Blues

Best Bluegrass Album
Dale Ann Bradley — Pocket Full Of Keys
Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley — Before The Sun Goes Down
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver — In Session
Ralph Stanley & Friends — Man Of Constant Sorrow
The Steeldrivers — The Muscle Shoals Recordings

Best Blues Album
Cedric Burnside Project — Descendants Of Hill Country
Shemekia Copeland — Outskirts Of Love
Buddy Guy — Born To Play Guitar
Bettye LaVette — Worthy
John Primer & Various Artists — Muddy Waters 100

Best Folk Album
Norman Blake — Wood, Wire & Words
Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn — Béla Fleck And Abigail Washburn
Rhiannon Giddens — Tomorrow Is My Turn
Patty Griffin — Servant Of Love
Glen Hansard — Didn't He Ramble

Best Regional Roots Music Album
Jon Cleary — Go Go Juice
Natalie Ai Kamauu — La La La La
Keali'i Reichel — Kawaiokalena
The Revelers — Get Ready
Windwalker And The MCW — Generations

Best Reggae Album
Rocky Dawuni — Branches Of The Same Tree
Jah Cure — The Cure
Barrington Levy — Acousticalevy
Luciano — Zion Awake
Morgan Heritage — Strictly Roots

Best World Music Album
Gilberto Gil — Gilbertos Samba Ao Vivo
Angelique Kidjo — Sings
Ladysmith Black Mambazo With Ella Spira & The Inala Ensemble — Music From Inala
Anoushka Shankar — Home
Zomba Prison Project — I Have No Everything Here

Best Children's Album
José-Luis Orozco — ¡Come Bien! Eat Right!
Gustafer Yellowgold — Dark Pie Concerns
Tim Kubart — Home
Lori Henriques — How Great Can This Day Be
Molly Ledford & Billy Kelly — Trees

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books, & Storytelling)
Patti Smith — Blood On Snow (Jo Nesbø)
Dick Cavett — Brief Encounters: Conversations, Magic Moments, And Assorted Hijinks
Jimmy Carter — A Full Life: Reflections at Ninety
Janis Ian & Jean Smart — Patience And Sarah (Isabel Miller)
Amy Poehler (& Various Artists) — Yes Please

Best Comedy Album
Lisa Lampanelli – Back To The Drawing Board
Wyatt Cenac — Brooklyn
Jay Mohr — Happy. And A Lot.
Craig Ferguson — Just Being Honest
Louis C.K. — Live At Madison Square Garden

Best Musical Theater Album
Leanne Cope, Max Von Essen, Robert Fairchild, Jill Paice & Brandon Uranowitz, principal soloists; Rob Fisher & Scott Lehrer, producers (George Gershwin, composer; Ira Gershwin, lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast) — An American In Paris
Michael Cerveris, Judy Kuhn, Sydney Lucas, Beth Malone & Emily Skeggs, principal soloists; Philip Chaffin & Tommy Krasker, producers (Jeanine Tesori, composer; Lisa Kron, lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast) — Fun Home
Daveed Diggs, Renée Elise Goldsberry, Jonathan Groff, Christopher Jackson, Jasmine Cephas Jones, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Leslie Odom, Jr., Okieriete Onaodowan, Anthony Ramos & Phillipa Soo, principal soloists; Alex Lacamoire, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Bill Sherman, Ahmir Thompson & Tarik Trotter, producers; Lin-Manuel Miranda, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast) — Hamilton
Ruthie Ann Miles, Kelli O'Hara, Ashley Park, Conrad Ricamora & Ken Watanabe, principal soloists; David Caddick, David Lai & Ted Sperling, producers (Richard Rodgers, composer; Oscar Hammerstein II, lyricist) (2015 Broadway Cast) – The King And I
Heidi Blickenstaff, Christian Borle, John Cariani, Brian d'Arcy James, Brad Oscar & Kate Reinders, principal soloists; Kurt Deutsch, Karey Kirkpatrick, Wayne Kirkpatrick, Lawrence Manchester, Kevin McCollum & Phil Reno, producers; Karey Kirkpatrick & Wayne Kirkpatrick, composers/lyricists (Originial Broadway Cast) – Something Rotten!

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
(Various Artists) — Empire: Season 1
(Various Artists) — Fifty Shades Of Grey
(Various Artists) — Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me
(Various Artists) — Pitch Perfect 2
(Various Artists) — Selma

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
Antonio Sanchez, composer — Birdman
Alexandre Desplat, composer — The Imitation Game
Hans Zimmer, composer — Interstellar
Jóhann Jóhannsson, composer — The Theory Of Everything
Justin Hurwitz, composer — Whiplash

Best Song Written For Visual Media
Ahmad Balshe, Stephan Moccio, Jason Quenneville & Abel Tesfaye, songwriters (The Weeknd) — Earned It (Fifty Shades Of Grey)
Lonnie Lynn, Che Smith & John Stephens, songwriters (Common & John Legend) — Glory
Savan Kotecha, Max Martin, Tove Nilsson, Ali Payami & Ilya Salmanzadeh, songwriters (Ellie Goulding) — Love Me Like You Do
Andrew Cedar, Justin Franks, Charles Puth & Cameron Thomaz, songwriters (Wiz Khalifa Featuring Charlie Puth) — See You Again
Lady Gaga & Diane Warren, songwriters (Lady Gaga) — Til It Happens To You

Best Instrumental Composition
Arturo O'Farrill, composer (Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra Featuring Rudresh Mahanthappa) — The Afro Latin Jazz Suite
Bob Mintzer, composer (Bob Mintzer Big Band) — Civil War
David Balakrishnan, composer (Turtle Island Quartet) — Confetti Man
Rich DeRosa, composer (University Of North Texas One O'Clock Lab Band) — Neil
Marshall Gilkes, composer (Marshall Gilkes & WDR Big Band) — Vesper

Best Arrangement, Instrumental Or A Cappella
Paul Allen, Troy Hayes, Evin Martin & J Moss, arrangers (Vocally Challenged) — Bruno Mars
Ben Bram, Mitch Grassi, Scott Hoying, Avi Kaplan, Kirstin Maldonado & Kevin Olusola, arrangers (Pentatonix) — Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairy
Armand Hutton, arranger (Committed) — Do You Hear What I Hear?
Bob James, arranger (Bob James & Nathan East) – Ghost Of A Chance
John Fedchock, arranger (John Fedchock New York Big Band) — You And The Night And The Music

Best Arrangement, Instrumental And Vocals
Shelly Berg, arranger (Lorraine Feather) — Be My Muse
Patrick Williams, arranger (Patrick Williams Featuring Patti Austin) — 52nd & Broadway
Otmaro Ruiz, arranger (Catina DeLuna Featuring Otmaro Ruiz) — Garota De Ipanema
Maria Schneider, arranger (David Bowie) — Sue (Or In A Season Of Crime)
Jimmy Greene, arranger (Jimmy Greene With Javier Colon) — When I Come Home​

Best Recording Package
Alex Trochut, art director (Alagoas) — Alagoas
Anita Marisa Boriboon, art director (Snoop Dogg) — Bush
Brian Roettinger, art director (Florence + The Machine) — How Big, How Blue, How Beautiful (Deluxe Edition)
Nathanio Strimpopulos, art director (Elvis Presley) — My Happiness
Sarah Dodds, Shauna Dodds & Dick Reeves, art directors (Asleep At The Wheel) — Still The King: Celebrating The Music Of Bob Wills And His Texas Playboys

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package
Leif Podhajsky, art director (Of Monsters And Men) — Beneath The Skin (Deluxe Box Set)
Sasha Barr & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) – I Love You, Honeybear (Limited Edition Deluxe Vinyl)
Susan Archie, Dean Blackwood & Jack White, art directors (Various Artists) — The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume Two (1928-32)
Stephen Kennedy & James Tilley, art directors (The Rolling Stones) — Sticky Fingers (Super Deluxe Edition)
Doran Tyson & Steve Vance, art directors (Grateful Dead) — 30 Trips Around The Sun
Jeri Heiden & Glen Nakasako, art directors (The Decemberists) – What A Terrible World, What A Beautiful World (Deluxe Box Set)

Best Album Notes
James P. Leary, album notes writer (Various Artists) — Folksongs Of Another America: Field Recordings From The Upper Midwest, 1937-1946
Jeff Place, album notes writer (Lead Belly) — Lead Belly: The Smithsonian Folkways Collection
Joni Mitchell, album notes writer (Joni Mitchell) — Love Has Many Faces: A Quartet, A Ballet, Waiting To Be Danced
Ted Olson, album notes writer (Tennessee Ernie Ford) — Portrait Of An American Singer
Ryan Barna, album notes writer (Joseph C. Smith's Orchestra) — Songs Of The Night: Dance Recordings, 1916-1925

Best Historical Album
Steve Berkowitz, Jan Haust & Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Peter J. Moore, mastering engineer (Bob Dylan And The Band) — The Basement Tapes Complete: The Bootleg Series Vol. 11
Geri Allen, Jocelyn Arem & Steve Rosenthal, compilation producers; Jessica Thompson, mastering engineer (Erroll Garner) — The Complete Concert By The Sea
Kevin Howes, compilation producer; Greg Mindorff, mastering engineer (Various Artists) — Native North America (Vol. 1): Aboriginal Folk, Rock, And Country 1966–1985
Steven Lance Ledbetter & Nathan Salsburg, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists) — Parchman Farm: Photographs And Field Recordings, 1947–1959
Mark Puryear, compilation producer; Pete Reiniger, mastering engineer (Fannie Lou Hamer) — Songs My Mother Taught Me

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
Dave O'Donnell, engineer; Ted Jensen, mastering engineer (James Taylor) – Before This World
Maxime Le Guil, engineer; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Melody Gardot) — Currency Of Man
Greg Kurstin & Alex Pasco, engineers; Emily Lazar, mastering engineer (The Bird And The Bee) — Recreational Love
Shawn Everett, engineer; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Alabama Shakes) — Sound & Color
Steve Price, Jochem van der Saag & Jorge Vivo, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Diana Krall) — Wallflower

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
Jeff Bhasker — Ain't Gonna Drown (Elle King) (T) • Burning Doves (Mikky Ekko) (T) • Burning House (Cam) (T) • Grand Romantic (Nate Ruess) (A) • Last Damn Night (Elle King) (T) • Never Let You Down (Woodkid Featuring Lykke Li) (T) • Runaway Train (Cam) (T) • Uptown Special (Mark Ronson) (A)
Dave Cobb — Delilah (Anderson East) (A) • Little Neon Limelight (Houndmouth) (A) • Smoke (A Thousand Horses) (S) • Something More Than Free (Jason Isbell) (A) • Southernality (A Thousand Horses) (A) • 3 (Honeyhoney) (A) • Traveller (Chris Stapleton) (A)
Diplo — B**** I'm Madonna (Madonna Featuring Nicki Minaj) (S) • Doctor Pepper (Diplo Featuring CL, Riff Raff & OG MacO) (S) • Golden (Travie McCoy Featuring Sia) (S) • Lean On (Major Lazer Featuring MØ & DJ Snake) (S) • Peace Is The Mission (Major Lazer) (A) • Skrillex And Diplo Present Jack Ü (Skrillex And Diplo) (A) • Where Are Ü Now (Skrillex And Diplo With Justin Bieber) (T)
Larry Klein — Currency Of Man (Melody Gardot) (A) • Freedom & Surrender (Lizz Wright) (A) • Heartland (Indra Rios-Moore) (A) • I'm Leaving You (Florence K) (A) • Parker's Place (Parker Bent) (A) • Speaking In Tongues (Luciana Souza) (A) • Tenderness (JD Souther)
Blake Mills — Sound & Color (Alabama Shakes) (A)

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical
CFCF, remixer (Daniel Hope) — Berlin By Overnight (CFCF Remix)
Bill Hamel & Chad Newbold, remixers (JES, Shant, & Clint Maximus) — Hold On (Fatum Remix)
Ryan Raddon, remixer (Galantis) — Runaway (U & I) (Kaskade Remix)
André Allen Anjos, remixer (Odesza Featuring Zyra) — Say My Name (RAC Remix)
Dave Audé, remixer (Mark Ronson Featuring Bruno Mars) — Uptown Funk (Dave Audé Remix)

Best Surround Sound Album
Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Ingar Heine Bergby & Norwegian Radio Orchestra) — Amdahl: Astrognosia & Aesop
James Guthrie, surround mix engineer; James Guthrie & Joel Plante, surround mastering engineers; James Guthrie, surround producer (Roger Waters) — Amused To Death
Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Øyvind Gimse, Anita Brevik, Nidarosdomens Jentekor & Trondheimsolistene) — Magnificat
Erdo Groot, surround mix engineer; Erdo Groot, surround mastering engineer; Philip Traugott, surround producer (Paavo Järvi & Russian National Orchestra) — Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7
Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Tove Ramlo-Ystad & Cantus) — Spes

Best Engineered Album Classical
Leslie Ann Jones, John Kilgore, Nora Kroll-Rosenbaum & Justin Merrill, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (George Manahan & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra) — Ask Your Mama
Dmitriy Lipay, engineer; Alexander Lipay, mastering engineer (Ludovic Morlot, Augustin Hadelich & Seattle Symphony) — Dutilleux: Métaboles; L'Arbre Des Songes; Symphony No. 2, 'Le Double'
Robert Friedrich, engineer; Michael Bishop, mastering engineer (Martin Pearlman, Jennifer Rivera, Fernando Guimarães & Boston Baroque) — Monteverdi: Il Ritorno D'Ulisse In Patria
Beyong Joon Hwang & John Newton, engineers; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Charles Bruffy, Phoenix Chorale & Kansas City Chorale) — Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil
Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers; Keith O. Johnson, mastering engineer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony) — Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3, 'Organ'

Producer Of The Year, Classical
Blanton Alspaugh — Hill: Symphony No. 4; Concertino Nos. 1 & 2; Divertimento (Peter Bay, Anton Nel & Austin Symphony Orchestra) • Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil (Charles Bruffy, Phoenix Chorale & Kansas City Chorale) • Sacred Songs Of Life & Love (Brian A. Schmidt & South Dakota Chorale) • Spirit Of The American Range (Carlos Kalmar & The Oregon Symphony) • Tower: Violin Concerto; Stroke; Chamber Dance (Giancarlo Guerrero, Cho-Liang Lin & Nashville Symphony)
Manfred Eicher - Franz Schubert (András Schiff) • Galina Ustvolskaya (Patricia Kopatchinskaja, Markus Hinterhäuser & Reto Bieri) • Moore: Dances & Canons (Saskia Lankhoorn) • Rihm: Et Lux (Paul Van Nevel, Minguet Quartet & Huelgas Ensemble) • Visions Fugitives (Anna Gourari)
Marina A. Ledin, Victor Ledin — Dances For Piano & Orchestra (Joel Fan, Christophe Chagnard & Northwest Sinfonietta) • Tempo Do Brasil (Marc Regnier) • Woman At The New Piano (Nadia Shpachenko)
Dan Merceruio – Chapí: String Quartets 1 & 2 (Cuarteto Latinoamericano) • From Whence We Came (Ensemble Galilei) • Gregson: Touch (Peter Gregson) • In The Light Of Air - ICE Performs Anna Thorvaldsdottir (International Contemporary Ensemble) • Schumann (Ying Quartet) • Scrapyard Exotica (Del Sol String Quartet)Stravinsky: Petrushka (Richard Scerbo & Inscape Chamber Orchestra) • What Artemisia Heard (El Mundo) • ZOFO Plays Terry Riley (ZOFO)
Judith Sherman — Ask Your Mama (George Manahan & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra) • Fields: Double Cluster; Space Sciences (Jan Kučera, Gloria Chuang & Moravian Philharmonic Orchestra) • Liaisons - Re-Imagining Sondheim From The Piano (Anthony de Mare) • Montage - Great Film Composers & The Piano (Gloria Cheng) • Multitude, Solitude (Momenta Quartet) • Of Color Braided All Desire - Music Of Eric Moe (Christine Brandes, Brentano String Quartet, Dominic Donato, Jessica Meyer, Karen Ouzounian, Manhattan String Quartet & Talujon) • Rzewski: The People United Will Never Be Defeated! (Ursula Oppens) • Sirota: Parting The Veil - Works For Violin & Piano (David Friend, Hyeyung Julie Yoon, Laurie Carney & Soyeon Kate Lee) • Turina: Chamber Music For Strings & Piano (Lincoln Trio)

Best Orchestral Performance
Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) — Bruckner: Symphony No. 4
Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony) — Dutilleux: Métaboles; L'Arbre Des Songes; Symphony No. 2, 'Le Double'
Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra) — Shostakovich: Under Stalin's Shadow - Symphony No. 10
Carlos Kalmar, conductor (The Oregon Symphony) — Spirit Of The American Range
Darrell Ang, conductor (New Zealand Symphony Orchestra) — Zhou Long & Chen Yi: Symphony 'Humen 1839'

Best Opera Recording
Donald Runnicles, conductor; Will Hartmann, Michaela Kaune & Jennifer Larmore; Magdalena Herbst, producer (Orchestra Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin; Chorus Of The Deutsche Oper Berlin) — Janáček: Jenůfa
Martin Pearlman, conductor; Fernando Guimarães & Jennifer Rivera; Thomas C. Moore, producer (Boston Baroque) — Monteverdi: Il Ritorno D'Ulisse In Patria
Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Diana Damrau, Paul Schweinester & Rolando Villazón; Sid McLauchlan, producer (Chamber Orchestra Of Europe) — Mozart: Die Entführung Aus Dem Serail
Seiji Ozawa, conductor; Isabel Leonard; Dominic Fyfe, producer (Saito Kinen Orchestra; SKF Matsumoto Chorus & SKF Matsumoto Children's Chorus) — Ravel: L'Enfant Et Les Sortilèges; Shéhérazade
Paul O'Dette & Stephen Stubbs, conductors; Karina Gauvin & Philippe Jaroussky; Renate Wolter-Seevers, producer (Boston Early Music Festival Orchestra) — Steffani: Niobe, Regina Di Tebe

Best Choral Performance
Bernard Haitink, conductor; Peter Dijkstra, chorus master (Anton Barachovsky, Genia Kühmeier, Elisabeth Kulman, Hanno Müller-Brachmann & Mark Padmore; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks; Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks) — Beethoven: Missa Solemnis
Harry Christophers, conductor (Jeremy Budd, Grace Davidson, Ben Davies, Mark Dobell, Eamonn Dougan & Charlotte Mobbs; The Sixteen) — Monteverdi: Vespers Of 1610
Craig Hella Johnson, conductor (James K. Bass, Laura Mercado-Wright, Eric Neuville & Lauren Snouffer; Faith DeBow & Stephen Redfield; Conspirare) — Pablo Neruda - The Poet Sings
Eric Holtan, conductor (Sara Fraker, Matthew Goinz, Thea Lobo, Owen McIntosh, Kathryn Mueller & Christine Vivona; True Concord Orchestra; True Concord Voices) — Paulus: Far In The Heavens
Charles Bruffy, conductor (Paul Davidson, Frank Fleschner, Toby Vaughn Kidd, Bryan Pinkall, Julia Scozzafava, Bryan Taylor & Joseph Warner; Kansas City Chorale & Phoenix Chorale) — Rachmaninoff: All-Night Vigil

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
Tanja Tetzlaff, Christian Tetzlaff & Lars Vogt — Brahms: The Piano Trios
Eighth Blackbird — Filament
Nadia Shpachenko & Genevieve Feiwen Lee — Flaherty: Airdancing For Toy Piano, Piano & Electronics
Brad Wells & Roomful Of Teeth — Render
Takács Quartet & Marc-André Hamelin — Shostakovich: Piano Quintet & String Quartet No. 2

Best Classical Instrumental Solo
Augustin Hadelich; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony) — Dutilleux: Violin Concerto, L'Arbre Des Songes
Joseph Moog; Nicholas Milton, conductor (Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern) — Grieg & Moszkowski: Piano Concertos
Kristian Bezuidenhout — Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vol. 7
Daniil Trifonov (The Philadelphia Orchestra) — Rachmaninov Variations
Ursula Oppens (Jerome Lowenthal) — Rzewski: The People United Will Never Be Defeated!

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
Mark Padmore; Kristian Bezuidenhout, accompanist — Beethoven: An Die Ferne Geliebte; Haydn: English Songs; Mozart: Masonic Cantata
Joyce DiDonato; Antonio Pappano, accompanist — Joyce & Tony - Live From Wigmore Hall
Jonas Kaufmann; Antonio Pappano, conductor (Kristīne Opolais, Antonio Pirozzi & Massimo Simeoli; Coro Dell'Accademia Nazionale Di Santa Cecilia; Orchestra Dell'Accademia Nazionale Di Santa Cecilia) — Nessun Dorma - The Puccini Album
Talise Trevigne; David Alan Miller, conductor (Orion Weiss; Albany Symphony) — Rouse: Seeing; Kabir Padavali
Cecilia Bartoli; Diego Fasolis, conductor (I Barocchisti) — St. Petersburg

Best Classical Compendium
New Budapest Orpheum Society; Jim Ginsburg, producer — As Dreams Fall Apart - The Golden Age Of Jewish Stage And Film Music (1925-1955)
George Manahan, conductor; Judith Sherman, producer — Ask Your Mama
Paul McCreesh, conductor; Nicholas Parker, producer — Handel: L'Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato, 1740
Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer — Paulus: Three Places Of Enlightenment; Veil Of Tears & Grand Concerto
Nadia Shpachenko; Marina A. Ledin & Victor Ledin, producers — Woman At The New Piano

Best Contemporary Classical Composition
Gerald Barry, composer (Thomas Adès, Barbara Hannigan, Katalin Károlyi, Hilary Summers, Peter Tantsits & Birmingham Contemporary Music Group) — Barry: The Importance Of Being Earnest
Andrew Norman, composer (Gil Rose & Boston Modern Orchestra Project) — Norman: Play
Stephen Paulus, composer (Eric Holtan, True Concord Voices & Orchestra) — Paulus: Prayers & Remembrances
Joan Tower, composer (Giancarlo Guerrero, Cho-Liang Lin & Nashville Symphony) — Tower: Stroke
Julia Wolfe, composer (Julian Wachner, The Choir Of Trinity Wall Street & Bang On A Can All-Stars) — Wolfe: Anthracite Fields

Best Music Video
ASAP Rocky — LSD
The Dead Weather — I Feel Love (Every Million Miles)
Kendrick Lamar — Alright
Taylor Swift Featuring Kendrick Lamar — Bad Blood
Pharrell Williams — Freedom

Best Music Film
James Brown — Mr. Dynamite: The Rise Of James Brown
Foo Fighters — Sonic Highways
Nina Simone — What Happened, Miss Simone?
Roger Waters — The Wall
Amy Winehouse — Amy

Who do U wanna see win when the Grammys air Monday, February 15, 2016 at 8 p.m. EST on CBS??

[Image via Judy Eddy/La Niece/WENN.]

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Young Celebrity Couples We NEVER Want To Breakup!
Stars Who've Met Their Celeb Crushes!
The Definitive Ranking Of Taylor Swift's Squad... By How Important They Are To Taylor Swift!
Best Dressed Celebs Of The Week!
Hollywood's Best Cat Ladies & Gentlemen!
Celebs Who've Picked Sides In Taylor Swift & Kanye West's Famous Feud!