Home Videos Photos Shop
PerezHilton CocoPerez Kim K. The Voice J.Law Teen Mom PerezTV

Emmy Awards 2016: The Complete Winners List!

| Filed under: Emmys

no title

Oh what a night in TV we just had!

Although we have to admit there were probably a few people who had a better night than us — that would be the BIG WINNERS at the 2016 Emmy Awards!

If you didn't see who snagged a trophy or you just want to enjoy the moments over and over again, check out the complete winners list (below)!

Outstanding Drama Series
The Americans
Better Call Saul
Downton Abbey
**Game of Thrones - WINNER
Homeland
House of Cards
Mr. Robot

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Kyle Chandler, Bloodline
**Rami Malek, Mr. Robot - WINNER
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Matthew Rhys, The Americans
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Claire Danes, Homeland
Viola Davis, How to Get Away with Murder
Taraji P. Henson, Empire
**Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black - WINNER
Keri Russell, The Americans
Robin Wright, House of Cards

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
**Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline - WINNER
Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones
Kit Harington, Game of Thrones
Michael Kelly, House of Cards
Jon Voight, Ray Donovan

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Maura Tierney, The Affair
**Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey - WINNER
Lena Headey, Game of Thrones
Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones
Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones
Constance Zimmer, UnREAL

Writing For A Drama Series
Joel Fields and Joe Weisberg, The Americans
Julian Fellowes, Downton Abbey
**David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, Game Of Thrones - WINNER
Robert King and Michelle King, The Good Wife
Sam Esmail, Mr. Robot
Marti Noxon and Sarah Gertrude Shapiro, UnREAL

Directing For A Drama Series
Michael Engler, Downton Abbey
**Miguel Sapochnik, Game Of Thrones - WINNER
Jack Bender, Game Of Thrones
Lesli Linka Glatter, Homeland
Steven Soderbergh, The Knick
David Hollander, Ray Donovan

Outstanding Comedy Series
black-ish
Master of None
Modern Family
Silicon Valley
Transparent
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
**Veep - WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Anderson, black-ish
Aziz Ansari, Master of None
Will Forte, The Last Man on Earth
William H. Macy, Shameless
Thomas Middleditch, Silicon Valley
**Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent - WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
**Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep - WINNER
Laurie Metcalf, Getting On
Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish
Amy Schumer, Inside Amy Schumer
Lily Tomlin, Grace & Frankie

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
**Louie Anderson, Baskets - WINNER
Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Keegan-Michael Key, Key & Peele
Ty Burrell, Modern Family
Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Tony Hale, Veep
Matt Walsh, Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Niecy Nash, Getting On
Allison Janney, Mom
**Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live - WINNER
Judith Light, Transparent
Gaby Hoffmann, Transparent
Anna Chlumsky, Veep

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series
Rob Delaney, Sharon Horgan, Catastrophe
**Aziz Ansari, Alan Yang, Master Of None - WINNER
Dan O'Keefe, Silicon Valley
Alec Berg, Silicon Valley
David Mandel, Veep
Alex Gregory, Peter Huyck, Veep

Directing For A Comedy Series
**Jill Soloway, Transparent - WINNER
Aziz Ansari, Master Of None
Alec Berg, Silicon Valley
Mike Judge, Silicon Valley
Dave Mandel, Veep
Chris Addison, Veep
Dale Stern, Veep

Outstanding Limited Series
American Crime
Fargo
The Night Manager
**The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story - WINNER
Roots

Variety Sketch Series
Documentary Now!
Drunk History
Inside Amy Schumer
**Key & Peele - WINNER
Portlandia
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie
Bryan Cranston, All the Way
Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: The Abominable Bride
Idris Elba, Luther
Cuba Gooding Jr., The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Tom Hiddleston, The Night Manager
**Courtney B. Vance, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story - WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie
Kirsten Dunst, Fargo
Felicity Huffman, American Crime
Audra McDonald, Lady Day at Emerson's Bar and Grill
**Sarah Paulson, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story - WINNER
Lili Taylor, American Crime
Kerry Washington, Confirmation

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie
Jesse Plemons, Fargo
Bokeem Woodbine, Fargo
Hugh Laurie, The Night Manager
**Sterling K. Brown, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story - WINNER
David Schwimmer, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
John Travolta, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie
Melissa Leo, All the Way
**Regina King, American Crime - WINNER
Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Hotel
Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Hotel
Jean Smart, Fargo
Olivia Colman, The Night Manager

Writing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
**D.V. DeVincentis, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story - WINNER
Bob DeLaurentis, Fargo
Noah Hawley, Fargo
David Farr, The Night Manager
Scott Alexander and Larry Karaszewski, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Joe Robert Cole, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Directing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Dramatic Special
**Susanne Bier, The Night Manager - WINNER
Jay Roach, All The Way
Noah Hawley, Fargo
Ryan Murphy, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
Anthony Hemingway, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story
John Singleton, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story

Outstanding Television Movie
A Very Murray Christmas
All the Way
Confirmation
Luther
**Sherlock: The Abominable Bride - WINNER

Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
**Last Week Tonight with John Oliver - WINNER
The Late Late Show with James Corden
Real Time with Bill Maher
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Outstanding Reality Program
The Amazing Race
American Ninja Warrior
Dancing with the Stars
Project Runway
Top Chef
**The Voice - WINNER

Writing For A Variety Special
Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo
John Mulaney: The Comeback Kid
**Patton Oswalt: Talking For Clapping - WINNER
Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted
Triumph's Election Special 2016

Directing For A Variety Special
Beth McCarthy-Miller, Adele Live In New York City
Chris Rock, Amy Schumer: Live At The Apollo
Louis J. Horvitz, 58th Grammy Awards
**Thomas Kail and Alex Rudzinski, Grease: Live - WINNER
Glenn Weiss, The Kennedy Center Honors
Kahlil Joseph and Beyoncé Knowles Carter, Lemonade

[Image via AP Images.]

Tags: , , , , , , , ,

Emmy Awards 2016: Hair, Makeup, & Accessories!
Emmy Awards 2016: The Best Dressed List!
Emmy Awards 2016: The Worst Dressed List!
Emmys 2016: Celebrity Twitpics & Instagrams!
Emmy Awards 2016: All The Red Carpet Fashion You Need To See!
Emmy Nominations 2016: Snubs & Surprises!