Home Videos Photos Shop
PerezHilton CocoPerez Bieber Selena Timberlake T.Swift PerezTV

Critics' Choice Awards: The Complete Winners List!

| Filed under: Critics' Choice Awards

no title

Award season has started!

Things kicked off Sunday night with the Critics' Choice Awards — and boy were we excited to see who was going to take home the big prizes.

Will this show's winners go on to score Golden Globes and Oscars?? We can't wait to find out!

In case you missed seeing who won tonight, ch-ch-check out the winners (below)!

Best Actor
Casey Affleck – Manchester by the Sea WINNER
Joel Edgerton – Loving
Andrew Garfield – Hacksaw Ridge
Ryan Gosling – La La Land
Tom Hanks – Sully
Denzel Washington – Fences

Best Actress
Amy Adams – Arrival
Annette Bening – 20th Century Women
Isabelle Huppert – Elle
Ruth Negga – Loving
Natalie Portman – Jackie WINNER
Emma Stone – La La Land

Best Supporting Actor
Mahershala Ali – Moonlight WINNER
Jeff Bridges – Hell or High Water
Ben Foster – Hell or High Water
Lucas Hedges – Manchester by the Sea
Dev Patel – Lion
Michael Shannon – Nocturnal Animals

Best Supporting Actress
Viola Davis – Fences WINNER
Greta Gerwig – 20th Century Women
Naomie Harris – Moonlight
Nicole Kidman – Lion
Janelle Monáe – Hidden Figures
Michelle Williams – Manchester by the Sea

Best Actor in a Drama Series
Sam Heughan - Outlander
Rami Malek - Mr. Robot
Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul WINNER
Matthew Rhys – The Americans
Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan
Kevin Spacey – House of Cards

Best Young Actor/Actress
Lucas Hedges – Manchester by the Sea WINNER
Alex R. Hibbert – Moonlight
Lewis MacDougall – A Monster Calls
Madina Nalwanga – Queen of Katwe
Sunny Pawar — Lion
Hailee Steinfeld – The Edge of Seventeen

Best Acting Ensemble
20th Century Women
Fences
Hell or High Water
Hidden Figures
Manchester by the Sea
Moonlight WINNER

Best Director
Damien Chazelle – La La Land WINNER
Mel Gibson – Hacksaw Ridge
Barry Jenkins – Moonlight
Kenneth Lonergan – Manchester by the Sea
David Mackenzie – Hell or High Water
Denis Villeneuve – Arrival
Denzel Washington – Fences

Best Orignal Screenplay
Damien Chazelle – La La Land
Barry Jenkins — Moonlight
Yorgos Lanthimos/Efthimis Filippou – The Lobster
Kenneth Lonergan – Manchester by the Sea WINNER
Jeff Nichols – Loving
Taylor Sheridan – Hell or High Water

Best Adapted Screenplay
Luke Davies – Lion
Tom Ford – Nocturnal Animals
Eric Heisserer – Arrival WINNER
Todd Komarnicki – Sully
Allison Schroeder/Theodore Melfi – Hidden Figures
August Wilson – Fences

Best Cinematography
Stéphane Fontaine – Jackie
James Laxton – Moonlight
Seamus McGarvey – Nocturnal Animals
Linus Sandgren – La La Land WINNER
Bradford Young – Arrival

Best Movie Made For Television or Limited Series
All the Way
Confirmation
Killing Reagan
Roots
The Night Manager
The People v. O.J. Simpson WINNER

Best Production Design
Arrival – Patrice Vermette, Paul Hotte/André Valade
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them – Stuart Craig/James Hambridge, Anna Pinnock
Jackie – Jean Rabasse, Véronique Melery
La La Land – David Wasco, Sandy Reynolds-Wasco WINNER
Live by Night – Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh

Best Editing
Tom Cross – La La Land WINNER
John Gilbert – Hacksaw Ridge
Blu Murray – Sully
Nat Sanders/Joi McMillon — Moonlight
Joe Walker – Arrival

Best Costume Design
Colleen Atwood – Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Consolata Boyle – Florence Foster Jenkins
Madeline Fontaine – Jackie WINNER
Joanna Johnston – Allied
Eimer Ni Mhaoldomhnaigh – Love & Friendship
Mary Zophres – La La Land

Best Hair & Makeup
Doctor Strange
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Hacksaw Ridge
Jackie WINNER
Star Trek Beyond

Best Visual Effects
A Monster Calls
Arrival
Doctor Strange
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
The Jungle Book WINNER

Best Animated Feature
Finding Dory
Kubo and the Two Strings
Moana
The Red Turtle
Trolls
Zootopia WINNER

Best Action Movie
Captain America: Civil War
Deadpool
Doctor Strange
Hacksaw Ridge WINNER
Jason Bourne

Best Actor in an Action Movie
Benedict Cumberbatch – Doctor Strange
Matt Damon – Jason Bourne
Chris Evans – Captain America: Civil War
Andrew Garfield – Hacksaw Ridge WINNER
Ryan Reynolds – Deadpool

Best Actress in an Action Movie
Gal Gadot – Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Scarlett Johansson – Captain America: Civil War
Margot Robbie – Suicide Squad WINNER
Tilda Swinton – Doctor Strange

Best Comedy
Central Intelligence
Deadpool WINNER
Don't Think Twice
The Edge of Seventeen
Hail, Caesar!
The Nice Guys

Best Actor in a Comedy
Ryan Gosling – The Nice Guys
Hugh Grant – Florence Foster Jenkins
Dwayne Johnson – Central Intelligence
Viggo Mortensen – Captain Fantastic
Ryan Reynolds – Deadpool WINNER

Best Actress in a Comedy
Kate Beckinsale – Love & Friendship
Sally Field – Hello, My Name Is Doris
Kate McKinnon – Ghostbusters
Hailee Steinfeld – The Edge of Seventeen
Meryl Streep – Florence Foster Jenkins WINNER

Best Drama Series
Better Call Saul
Game of Thrones - WINNER
Mr. Robot
Stranger Things
The Crown
This Is Us
Westworld

Best Actress in a Drama Series
Caitriona Balfe - Outlander
Viola Davis - How to Get Away with Murder
Tatiana Maslany - Orphan Black
Keri Russell - The Americans
Evan Rachel Wood - Westworld WINNER
Robin Wright - House of Cards

Best Comedy Series
Atlanta
Black-ish
Fleabag
Modern Family
Silicon Valley - WINNER
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Veep

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series
Julie Bowen - Modern Family
Anna Chlumsky - Veep
Allison Janney - Mom
Jane Krakowski - Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt WINNER
Judith Light - Transparent
Allison Williams - Girls

Best Actress in a Comedy Series
Ellie Kemper - Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Julia Louis-Dreyfus - Veep
Kate McKinnon - Saturday Night Live WINNER
Tracee Ellis Ross - Black-ish
Phoebe Waller-Bridge - Fleabag
Constance Wu - Fresh Off the Boat

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series
Anthony Anderson - Black-ish
Will Forte - The Last Man on Earth
Donald Glover - Atlanta WINNER
Bill Hader - Documentary Now
Patrick Stewart - Blunt Talk
Jeffrey Tambor - Transparent

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Christine Baranski - The Good Wife
Emilia Clarke - Game of Thrones
Lena Headey - Game of Thrones
Thandie Newton - Westworld WINNER
Maura Tierney - The Affair
Constance Zimmer - UnREAL

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Peter Dinklage - Game of Thrones
Kit Harington - Game of Thrones
John Lithgow - The Crown WINNER
Mandy Patinkin - Homeland
Christian Slater - Mr. Robot
Jon Voight - Ray Donovan

Best Actress in a Movie Made For Television or Limited Series
Olivia Colman - The Night Manager
Felicity Huffman - American Crime
Cynthia Nixon - Killing Reagan
Sarah Paulson - The People v. O.J. Simpson WINNER
Lili Taylor - American Crime
Kerry Washington - Confirmation

Best Actor in a Movie Made For Television or Limited Series
Bryan Cranston - All the Way
Benedict Cumberbatch - Sherlock: The Abominable Bride
Cuba Gooding Jr. - The People v. O.J. Simpson
Tom Hiddleston - The Night Manager
Tim Matheson - Killing Reagan
Courtney B. Vance - The People v. O.J. Simpson WINNER

Best Structured Reality Series
Chopped
Inside the Actors Studio
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Project Runway
Shark Tank - WINNER
Undercover Boss

Best Animated Series
Archer
Bob's Burgers
BoJack Horseman - WINNER
Son of Zorn
South Park
The Simpsons

Best Reality Competition Series
America's Got Talent
MasterChef Junior
RuPaul's Drag Race
Skin Wars
The Amazing Race
The Voice - WINNER

Best Unstructured Reality Series
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown - WINNER
Chrisley Knows Best
Deadliest Catch
Ice Road Truckers
Intervention
Naked and Afraid

Best Talk Show
Full Frontal With Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
The Late Late Show with James Corden - WINNER
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Best Reality Show Host
Ted Allen - Chopped
Tom Bergeron - Dancing With the Stars
Anthony Bourdain - WINNER
Nick Cannon - America's Got Talent
Carson Daly - The Voice
RuPaul - RuPaul's Drag Race

Most Bingeworthy
Game of Thrones
Stranger Things
Catastrophe
Bates Motel
Mr. Robot
Outlander - WINNER

Best Sci-Fi/Horror Movie
10 Cloverfield Lane
ARRIVAL WINNER
Doctor Strange
Don't Breathe
Star Trek Beyond
The Witch

Best Foreign Language Film
ELLE WINNER
The Handmaiden
Julieta
Neruda
The Salesman
Toni Erdmann

Best Song
"Audition (The Fools Who Dream)" – La La Land
"Can't Stop the Feeling" – Trolls
"City of Stars" – La La Land WINNER
"Drive It Like You Stole It" – Sing Street
"How Far I'll Go" — Moana
"The Rules Don't Apply" – Rules Don't Apply

Best Score
Nicholas Britell – Moonlight
Jóhann Jóhannsson – Arrival
Justin Hurwitz – La La Land WINNER
Micachu – Jackie
Dustin O'Halloran, Hauschka – Lion

[Image via Getty Images.]

Tags: , , ,

Critics' Choice Awards: All The Red Carpet Fashions!
Critics' Choice Awards: Celebrity Twitpics & Instagrams!
Best Red Carpet Looks From The 2016 Award Show Season!
Critics' Choice Awards 2016: All The Red Carpet Fashion
Critics' Choice Awards 2015: Twitpics And Instagram!
Critics' Choice Awards 2015: All The Red Carpet Looks