Home Videos Photos Shop
PerezHilton CocoPerez Khloe K. Selena G. Kim K. Teen Mom PerezTV

Oscars 2018: The Complete Winners List!

no title

What a great day to be a big winner at the Oscars!

While everyone nominated in every category is a winner in the larger sense of having created something truly Oscar-worthy with their respective crafts, there can only be one official winner in each category!

And here it is, the full list you've been waiting for!! Ch-ch-check out the full Oscars 2018 winner's list with other nominees alongside (below)!!!

Actor in a Supporting Role

  • WINNER: Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

    Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project

  • Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
  • Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World

Makeup and Hairstyling

  • WINNER: Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski, and Lucy Sibbick, Darkest Hour
  • Daniel Phillips and Lou Sheppard, Victoria & Abdul
  • Arjen Tuiten, Wonder

Costume Design

  • WINNER: Mark Bridges, Phantom Thread
  • Jacqueline Durran, Beauty and the Beast
  • Jacqueline Durran, Darkest Hour
  • Luis Sequeira, The Shape of Water
  • Consolata Boyle, Victoria & Abdul

Documentary Feature

  • WINNER: Icarus
  • Abacus: Small Enough to Jail
  • Faces Places
  • Last Men in Aleppo
  • Strong Island

Sound Editing

  • WINNER: Richard King and Alex Gibson, Dunkirk
  • Julian Slater, Baby Driver
  • Mark Mangini and Theo Green, Blade Runner 2049
  • Nathan Robitaille and Nelson Ferreira, The Shape of Water
  • Matthew Wood and Ren Klyce, Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Sound Mixing

  • WINNER: Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landarker, and Gary A. Rizzo, Dunkirk
  • Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin, and Mary H. Ellis, Baby Driver
  • Ron Bartlett, Dough Hemphill, and Mac Ruth, Blade Runner 2049
  • Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern, and Glen Gauthier, The Shape of Water
  • David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce, and Stuart Wilson, Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Production Design

  • WINNER: The Shape of Water (Production Design: Paul Denham Austerberry; Set Decoration: Shane Vieau and Jeff Melvin)
  • Beauty and the Beast (Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer)
  • Blade Runner: 2049 (Production Design: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Alessandra Querzola)
  • Darkest Hour (Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer)
  • Dunkirk (Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Gary Fettis)

Foreign Language Film

  • WINNER: A Fantastic Woman (Chile)
  • The Insult (Lebanon)
  • Loveless (Russia)
  • Body and Soul (Hungary)
  • The Square (Sweden)

Actress in a Supporting Role

  • WINNER: Allison Janney, I, Tonya
  • Mary J. Blige, Mudbound
  • Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
  • Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
  • Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Animated Short Film

  • WINNER: Dear Basketball
  • Garden Party
  • Lou
  • Negative Space
  • Revolting Rhymes

Animated Feature Film

  • WINNER: Coco

    The Boss Baby

  • The Breadwinner
  • Ferdinand
  • Loving Vincent

Visual Effects

  • WINNER: Blade Runner 2049 (John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert, and Richard R. Hoover)
  • Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner, and Dan Sudick)
  • Kong: Skull Island (Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza, and Mike Meinardus)
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi (Ben Morris, Mike Mulholland, Neal Scanlan, and Chris Corbould)
  • War for the Planet of the Apes (Joe Letteri, Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon, and Joel Whist)

Film Editing

  • WINNER: Lee Smith, Dunkirk
  • Paul Machliss and Jonathan Amos, Baby Driver
  • Tatiana S. Riegel, I, Tonya
  • Sidney Wolinsky, The Shape of Water
  • Jon Gregory, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Documentary Short Subject

  • WINNER: Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405
  • Edith and Eddie
  • Heroin(e)
  • Knife Skills
  • Traffic Stop

Live Action Short Film

  • WINNER: The Silent Child
  • DeKalb Elementary
  • The Eleven O'Clock
  • My Nephew Emmett
  • Watu Wote: All of Us

Adapted Screenplay

  • WINNER: James Ivory, Call Me by Your Name
  • Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber, The Disaster Artist
  • Scott Frank, James Mangold, and Michael Green, Logan
  • Aaron Sorkin, Molly's Game
  • Virgil Williams and Dee Rees, Mudbound

Original Screenplay

  • WINNER: Jordan Peele, Get Out
  • Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani, The Big Sick
  • Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
  • Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor, The Shape of Water
  • Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Cinematography

  • WINNER: Roger A. Deakins, Blade Runner: 2049
  • Bruno Delbonnel, Darkest Hour
  • Hoyte van Hoytema, Dunkirk
  • Rachel Morrison, Mudbound
  • Dan Laustsen, The Shape of Water

Original Score

  • WINNER: Alexandre Desplat, The Shape of Water
  • Hans Zimmer, Dunkirk
  • Jonny Greenwood, Phantom Thread
  • John Williams, Star Wars: The Last Jedi
  • Carter Burwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Original Song

  • WINNER: "Remember Me," Coco
  • "Mighty River," Mudbound
  • "Mystery of Love," Call Me by Your Name
  • "Stand Up for Something," Marshall
  • "This Is Me," The Greatest Showman

Directing

  • WINNER: Guillermo del Toro, Shape of Water
  • Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
  • Jordan Peele, Get Out
  • Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
  • Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread

Actor in a Leading Role


Actress in a Leading Role

  • WINNER: Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
  • Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
  • Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
  • Meryl Streep, The Post

Best Picture

WINNER: The Shape of Water

Call Me By Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri


There you have it, Perezcious readers!!!

What'd y'all think of the Oscars??

Let us know in the comments (below)!!!

[Image via ABC.]

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Stars We Lost In 2018
Best Celebrity Movie Couples (Who Never Dated IRL)!
New Girl: Then & Now
Shows To Watch If You Like Big Little Lies!
Glee: Where Are They Now?
The Teen Mom Franchise: A Mugshot Collection!