Home Videos Photos Shop
PerezHilton CocoPerez Joe Jonas Taylor Swift Weinstein Twitter PerezTV

Check Out All Of The Big Winners From The 2016 BAFTA Awards!

Check back for live updates of all of the big winners!

And don't forget to CLICK HERE to see out complete coverage of the BAFTA Awards!

BEST FILM
-The Big Short
-Bridge of Spies
-The Revenant - WINNER
-Carol
-Spotlight

BEST ACTOR
-Leonardo DiCaprio - The Revenant - WINNER
-Eddie Redmayne - The Danish Girl
-Michael Fassbender - Steve Jobs
-Matt Damon - The Martian
-Bryan Cranston - Trumbo

BEST ACTRESS
-Brie Larson - Room - WINNER
-Saoirse Ronan - Brooklyn
-Cate Blanchett - Carol
-Alicia Vikander - The Danish Girl
-Maggie Smith - Lady in the Van

BEST DIRECTOR
-The Big Short - Adam McKay
-Bridge of Spies - Steven Spielberg
-Carol - Todd Haynes
-The Martian - Ridley Scott
-The Revenant - Alejandro González Iñárritu - WINNER

BEST FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
-The Assassin - Hou Hsiao-Hsien
-Force Majeure - Ruben Östlund
Theeb Naji Abu Nowar, Rupert Lloyd
-Timbuktu - Abderrahmane Sissako
-Wild Tales - Damián Szifron - WINNER

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
-Bridge of Spies - Matthew Charman, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen
-Ex Machina - Alex Garland
-The Hateful Eight - Quentin Tarantino
-Inside Out - Josh Cooley, Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve
-Spotlight - Tom McCarthy, Josh Singer - WINNER

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
-The Big Short - Adam McKay, Charles Randolph - WINNER
-Brooklyn - Nick Hornby
-Carol - Phyllis Nagy
-Room - Emma Donoghue
-Steve Jobs - Aaron Sorkin

OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER
-Alex Garland (director) - Ex Machina
-Debbie Tucker Green (writer/director) - Second Coming
-Naji Abu Nowar (writer/director) and Rupert Lloyd (producer) - Theeb - WINNER
-Sean McAllister (director/producer) and Elhum Shakerifar (producer) - A Syrian Love Story
-Stephen Fingleton (writer/director) - The Survivalist

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
-Brooklyn - Odile Dicks-Mireaux
-Carol - Sandy Powell
-Cinderella - Sandy Powell
-The Danish Girl - Paco Delgado
- Mad Max: Fury Road - Jenny Beavan - WINNER

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
-Kate Winslet - Steve Jobs - WINNER
-Alicia Vikander - Ex Machina
-Rooney Mara - Carol
-Jennifer Jason Leigh - The Hateful Eight
-Julie Walters - Brooklyn

BEST ANIMATED FILM
-Inside Out - Pete Docter - WINNER
-Minions - Pierre Coffin, Kyle Balda
-Shaun the Sheep Movie - Mark Burton, Richard Starzak

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
-Benicio Del Toro - Sicario
-Christian Bale - The Big Short
-Idris Elba - Beasts of No Nation
-Mark Ruffalo - Spotlight
-Mark Rylance - Bridge of Spies - WINNER

EE RISING STAR
-John Boyega - WINNER
-Taron Egerton
-Dakota Johnson
-Brie Larson
-Bel Powley

BEST SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
-Ant-Man - Jake Morrison, Greg Steele, Dan Sudick, Alex Wuttke
-Ex Machina - Mark Ardington, Sara Bennett, Paul Norris, Andrew Whitehurst
-Mad Max: Fury Road - Andrew Jackson, Dan Oliver, Tom Wood, Andy Williams
-The Martian - Chris Lawrence, Tim Ledbury, Richard Stammers, Steven Warner
-Star Wars: The Force Awakens - Chris Corbould, Roger Guyett, Paul Kavanagh, Neal Scanlan - WINNER

OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM
-45 Years - Andrew Haigh, Tristan Goligher, Amy Asif Kapadia, James Gay-Rees
-Brooklyn - John Crowley, Finola Dwyer, Amanda Posey, Nick Hornby - WINNER
-The Danish Girl - Tom Hooper, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Anne Harrison, Gail Mutrux, Lucinda Coxon
-Ex Machina - Alex Garland, Andrew Macdonald, Allon Reich
-The Lobster - Yorgos Lanthimos, Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Lee Magiday, Efthimis Filippou

BEST MAKEUP & HAIR
-Brooklyn - Morna Ferguson, Lorraine Glynn
-Carol - Jerry DeCarlo, Patricia Regan
-The Danish Girl - Jan Sewell
-Mad Max: Fury Road - Lesley Vanderwalt, Damian Martin - WINNER
-The Revenant - Sian Grigg, Duncan Jarman, Robert Pandini

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
-Bridge of Spies - Janusz Kaminski
-Carol - Ed Lachman
-Mad Max: Fury Road - John Seale
-The Revenant - Emmanuel Lubezki - WINNER
-Sicario - Roger Deakins

BEST DOCUMENTARY
-Amy - Asif Kapadia, James Gay-Rees - WINNER
-Cartel Land -Matthew Heineman, Tom Yellin
-He Named Me Malala - Davis Guggenheim, Walter Parkes, Laurie MacDonald
-Listen to Me Marlon - Stevan Riley, John Battsek, George Chignell, R.J. Cutler
-Sherpa Jennifer - Peedom, Bridget Ikin, John Smithson

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
-Bridge of Spies - Adam Stockhausen, Rena DeAngelo
-Carol - Judy Becker, Heather Loeffler
-Mad Max: Fury Road - Colin Gibson, Lisa Thompson - WINNER
-The Martian - Arthur Max, Celia Bobak
-Star Wars: The Force Awakens - Rick Carter, Darren Gilford, Lee Sandales

BEST SOUND
-Bridge of Spies - Drew Kunin, Richard Hymns, Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom
-Mad Max: Fury Road - Scott Hecker, Chris Jenkins, Mark Mangini, Ben Osmo, Gregg Rudloff, David White
-The Martian - Paul Massey, Mac Ruth, Oliver Tarney, Mark Taylor
-The Revenant - Lon Bender, Chris Duesterdiek, Martin Hernandez, Frank A. Montaño, Jon Taylor, Randy Thom - WINNER
-Star Wars: The Force Awakens - David Acord, Andy Nelson, Christopher Scarabosio, Matthew Wood, Stuart Wilson

BEST EDITING
-The Big Short - Hank Corwin
-Bridge of Spies - Michael Kahn
-Mad Max: Fury Road - Margaret Sixel - WINNER
-The Martian - Pietro Scalia
-The Revenant - Stephen Mirrione

BEST BRITISH SHORT ANIMATION
-Edmond - Nina Gantz, Emilie Jouffroy - WINNER
-Manoman - Simon Cartwright, Kamilla Kristiane Hodol
-Prologue - Richard Williams, Imogen Sutton

BEST BRITISH SHORT FILM
-Elephant - Nick Helm, Alex Moody, Esther Smith
-Mining Poems or Odes - Callum Rice, Jack Cocker
-Operator - Caroline Bartleet, Rebecca Morgan - WINNER
-Over - Jörn Threlfall, Jeremy Bannister
-Samuel-613 - Billy Lumby, Cheyenne Conway

BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC
-Bridge of Spies - Thomas Newman
-The Hateful Eight - Ennio Morricone - WINNER
-The Revenant - Ryuichi Sakamoto, Alva Noto
-Sicario - Jóhann Jóhannsson
-Star Wars: The Force Awakens - John Williams

[Image via Twitter.]