Here’s The Complete Winners List From This Year’s Oscars!

no title

What a show! This year’s Oscars had its fair share of surprises, and memorable moments!

Sure, Terrence Howard got super emotional, and John Travolta got super creepy, but the winners tonight were the real standouts!

Need to get caught up in the quickest manner possible on who scored big? Well, we have the list for you!

Ch-ch-check out the complete list of tonight’s winners (below)!!!

BEST PICTURE
– American Sniper
Birdman
– Boyhood
– The Grand Budapest Hotel
– The Imitation Game
– Selma
– The Theory Of Everything
– Whiplash

BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
– Marion Cotillard ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ Two Days, One Night
– Felicity Jones ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ The Theory Of Everything
Julianne Moore — Still Alice
– Rosamund Pike ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ Gone Girl
– Reese Witherspoon ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ Wild

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
– Steve Carell ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ Foxcatcher
– Bradley Cooper ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ American Sniper
– Benedict Cumberbatch ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ The Imitation Game
– Michael Keaton ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ Birdman
Eddie Redmayne — The Theory Of Everything

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Patricia Arquette — Boyhood
– Laura Dern ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ Wild
– Keira Knightley ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ The Imitation Game
– Emma Stone ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ Birdman
– Meryl Streep ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ Into The Woods

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
– Robert Duvall ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ The Judge
– Ethan Hawke ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ Boyhood
– Edward Norton ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ Birdman
– Mark Ruffalo ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ Foxcatcher
J.K. Simmons — Whiplash

BEST DIRECTOR
Alejandro G. Inarritu — Birdman
– Richard Linklater ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ Boyhood
– Bennett Miller ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ Foxcatcher
– Wes Anderson ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ The Grand Budapest Hotel
– Morten Tyldum ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ The Imitation Game

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
– American Sniper
The Imitation Game
– Inherent Vice
– The Theory Of Everything
– Whiplash

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Birdman
– Boyhood
– Foxcatcher
– The Grand Budapest Hotel
– Nightcrawler

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
The Grand Budapest Hotel
– The Imitation Game
– Interstellar
– Mr. Turner
– The Theory Of Everything

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
– Everything Is Awesome ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ The Lego Movie
Glory — Selma
– Grateful ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ Beyond The Lights
– I’m Not Gonna Miss You ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ Glen Campbell├óΓé¼┬ª I’ll Be Me
– Lost Stars ├óΓé¼ΓÇ¥ Begin Again

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
CitizenFour
– Finding Vivian Maier
– Last Days In Vietnam
– The Salt Of The Earth
– Virunga

ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM EDITING
– American Sniper
– Boyhood
– The Grand Budapest Hotel
– The Imitation Game
Whiplash

ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY
Birdman
– The Grand Budapest Hotel
– Ida
– Mr. Turner
– Unbroken

ACHIEVEMENT IN PRODUCTION DESIGN
The Grand Budapest Hotel
– The Imitation Game
– Interstellar
– Into The Woods
– Mr. Turner

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
Big Hero 6
– The Boxtrolls
– How To Train Your Dragon 2
– Song Of The Sea
– The Tale Of The Princess Kaguya

BEST ANIMATED SHORT
– The Bigger Picture
– The Dam Keeper
Feast
– Me And My Moulton
– A Single Life

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
– Captain America: The Winter Soldier
– Dawn Of The Planet Of The Apes
– Guardians Of The Galaxy
Interstellar
– X-Men: Days Of Future Past

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
American Sniper
– Birdman
– The Hobbit: The Battle Of The Five Armies
– Interstellar
– Unbroken

ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING
– American Sniper
– Birdman
– Interstellar
– Unbroken
Whiplash

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT
Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1
– Joanna
– Our Curse
– The Reaper (La Parka)
– White Earth

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT
– Aya
– Boogaloo And Graham
– Butter Lamp (La Lampe au Beurre de Yak)
– Parvaneh
The Phone Call

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
Ida (Poland)
– Leviathan (Russia)
– Tangerines (Estonia)
– Timbuktu (Mauritania)
– Wild Tales (Argentina)

ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP & HAIRSTYLING
– Foxcatcher
The Grand Budapest Hotel
– Guardians Of The Galaxy

ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN
The Grand Budapest Hotel
– Inherent Vice
– Into The Woods
– Maleficent
– Mr. Turner

Feb 23, 2015 12:38am PDT

More Like This