Golden Globes 2018: The Complete Winners List!

no title

So many awards!!

The Golden Globes are over, which means the Hollywood Foreign Press Association are totes done handing out goodies!

Who took home the biggest awards of the night? Take a look at ALL of the winners (below)!

Best Motion Picture, Drama
Call Me By Your Name
Dunkirk
The Post
The Shape Of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — WINNER

Best Motion Picture, Musical/Comedy
The Disaster Artist
Get Out
The Greatest Showman
I, Tonya
Lady Bird — WINNER

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama
Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
Tom Hanks, The Post
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour — WINNER
Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama
Jessica Chastain, Molly’s Game
Sally Hawkins, The Shape Of Water,
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — WINNER
Meryl Streep, The Post
Michelle Williams, All the Money in the World

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Musical/Comedy
Steve Carell, Battle Of The Sexes
Ansel Elgort, Baby Driver
James Franco, The Disaster Artist — WINNER
Hugh Jackman, The Greatest Showman
Daniel Kaluuya, Get OUT

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Musical/Comedy
Judi Dench, Victoria & Abdul
Helen Mirren, The Leisure Seeker
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird — WINNER
Emma Stone, Battle Of The Sexes

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Armie Hammer, Call Me By Your Name
Richard Jenkins, The Shape Of Water
Christopher Plummer, All The Money In The World
Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — WINNER

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
Mary J. Blige, Mudbound
Hong Chau, Downsizing
Allison Janney, I, Tonya — WINNER
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer, The Shape Of Water

Best Director, Motion Picture
Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water — WINNER
Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Ridley Scott, All The Money in the World
Steven Spielberg, The Post

Best Screenplay, Motion Picture
The Shape of Water
Lady Bird
The Post
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — WINNER
Molly’s Game

Best Original Score, Motion Picture
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
The Shape of Water — WINNER
Phantom Thread
The Post
Dunkirk

Best Foreign Film
A Fantastic Woman
First They Killed My Father
In the Fade — WINNER
Loveless
The Square

Best Original Song, Motion Picture
Ferdinand ├óΓé¼ΓÇ£ ├óΓé¼╦£Home’
Mudbound ├óΓé¼ΓÇ£ ├óΓé¼╦£Mighty River’
Coco ├óΓé¼ΓÇ£ ├óΓé¼╦£Remember Me’
The Star ├óΓé¼ΓÇ£ ├óΓé¼╦£The Star’
The Greatest Showman ├óΓé¼ΓÇ£ ├óΓé¼╦£This Is Me’ — WINNER

Best TV Series, Drama
The Crown
Game of Thrones
The Handmaid’s Tale — WINNER
Stranger Things
This is Us

Best TV series, Comedy
Black-ish
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel — WINNER
Master of None
SMILF
Will & Grace

Best actress in a TV series, Comedy
Frankie Shaw, SMILF
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel — WINNER
Alison Brie, GLOW
Issa Rae, Insecure
Pamela Adlon, Better Things

Best actor in a TV series, Comedy
Anthony Anderson, Black-ish
Aziz Ansari, Master of None — WINNER
Kevin Bacon, I Love Dick
William H. Macy, Shameless
Eric McCormack, Will & Grace

Best actor in a TV series, Drama
Sterling K. Brown, This is Us — WINNER
Freddie Highmore, The Good Doctor
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Jason Bateman, Ozark

Best actress in a TV series, Drama
Caitriona Balfe, Outlander
Claire Foy, The Crown
Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Deuce
Katherine Langford, 13 Reasons Why
Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid’s Tale — WINNER

Best TV movie or limited series
Big Little Lies — WINNER
Feud: Bette and Joan
Top of the Lake: China Girl
Fargo
The Sinner

Best actor in a limited series or TV movie
Robert De Niro, The Wizard of Lies
Kyle MacLachlan, Twin Peaks
Ewan McGregor, Fargo — WINNER
Jude Law, The Young Pope
Geoffrey Rush, Genius

Best actress in a limited series or TV movie
Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies — WINNER
Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette and Joan
Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies
Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette and Joan
Jessica Biel, The Sinner

Best supporting actor in a series, limited series, or TV movie
Alfred Molina, Feud
Alexander Skarsgard, Big Little Lies — WINNER
David Thewlis, Fargo
David Harbour, Stranger Things
Christian Slater, Mr. Robot

Best supporting actress in a series, limited series, or TV movie
Laura Dern, Big Little Lies — WINNER
Ann Dowd, The Handmaid’s Tale
Chrissy Metz, This is Us
Michelle Pfeiffer, The Wizard of Lies
Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies

Best animated feature film
Coco — WINNER
The Breadwinner
Loving Vincent
Ferdinand
The Boss Baby

[Image via Getty Images.]

Jan 7, 2018 11:25pm PDT

More Like This